Oh hi, Viv here (vivien.tanshihui@gmail.com)

Wednesday, 30 September 2015

Haze

The beauty in this horrid weather

Kylie made with love



(Photo from Kylie)

My birthday this year was simple yet the most heart warming. Here's one of the reasons why :')
Thank you Kyyyy. You're so amazingly talented and I'm so honoured to be receiving this <3

Tuesday, 29 September 2015

Watermelon Twin


Rachel has her birthday one day after mine and we decided to get presents for each other this year. I've always called her my twin hahah, we've been friends since year 1 and they've been extremely dear to me. I'm not sure how we got obsessed with this watermelon thing but we've been pretty crazy about it. Perhaps a watermelon shoot together hahaha. Anyways that's Jon prancing and twirling with my watermelon umbrella from Rach. OHHH speaking of which my two friends Rach and Jon (and team) are making a film for their Final Year Project and it's really cool cause it's gonna be shot in Korea!!!!!!!!!!! I recently did a shoot for their poster which I'll share here soon. But please do support them if you feel for their project! It's a film about a father and a son. I'll share the details (the indiegogo page) and such in another post :> They're pretty worth supporting guys! So please do if you wishhh, they'd be super grateful really

Saturday, 26 September 2015

^_^


Thank you my friends :') It's been a really heart warming one this year. Special thanks to everyone that remembered be it in Singapore or far far away. I've had many really cute wishes such as these <3

Friday, 11 September 2015

Shiyao




I love Polaroids like these so damn much. Our failed studying session was most worth it haha. Thanks for coming over :>

Thursday, 10 September 2015

What a pity

video
Sergi came up with a song and we sent it in for a casting. We got into the interview round but did not make it in the end :< I really hate it when you can't help and get your hopes all the way up only to be so disappointed. We were so bumped and upset, but it's ok I know I'll see you soon. We just thought we were lucky to be meeting again this soon. This song makes me :') Sending hugs to Barcelona to you <3


Wednesday, 9 September 2015